Past Miss Iowa County Royalty

Miss English Valley  (later Miss Iowa County)

1954—Dairy Princess————    Connie Grove, Keokuk Co. & Myrna Johnston, Iowa County

1955  ——————————–    Ethel Mae Horras, Harper

1956  ——————————–    Shirley Greiner, South English

1957  ——————————–    Betty Colbert, North English

1958  ——————————–    Karen Miller, North English

1959  ——————————–    Sue Burgey, Williamsburg

1960  ——————————–    Phyllis Reed, North English

1961  ——————————–    Linda Coxe, North English

1962  ——————————–    Mary Evans, North English

1963  ——————————–    Arlene Heitshusen, Williamsburg

1964  ——————————–    Barbara Baethke, Deep River

1965  ——————————–    Edie Stephens, Marengo

1966  ——————————–    Joan Dilley, Delta

1967  ——————————–    Diane Driscoll, Williamsburg

1968  ——————————–    Honore Hogendorn, North English

1969  ——————————–    Jan Miller, North English

1970  ——————————–    Karla Grove, South English

1971  ——————————–    Ronda Pilkington, North English

1972  ——————————–    Elaine Roller- North English

1973  ——————————–    Roberta Reinert, North English

1974  ——————————–    Renee Sieren, Keswick

1975  ——————————–    Carol Lown, Webster

1976  ——————————–    Sherry Kinsey, Marengo

1977  ——————————–    Lori Kinsey, Marengo

1978  ——————————–    Susan Sauter, North English

1979  ——————————–    Lori Watts, Marengo

1980  ——————————–    Michele Rich, Kinross

1981  ——————————–    Karen Conrad, North English

1982  ——————————–    Mary Coffman, North English

1983  ——————————–    Donita Faas, Millersburg

1984  ——————————–    Mary Wetjen, Williamsburg

1985  ——————————–    Karen Rich, Kinross

1986  ——————————–    Karla Selby, Parnell

1987  ——————————–    Shellie O’Brien, North English

1988  ——————————–    Amy Furler, Williamsburg

Miss Iowa County

1989  ——————————–    Malinda Glandorf, Homestead

1990  ——————————–    Kathryn Ann Elwood, North English

1991  ——————————–    Chelsey Weatherford, Williamsburg

1992  ——————————–    Stacy Nygaard, North English

1993  ——————————–    Janelle Bott, Williamsburg

1994  ——————————–    Anne Elwood, North English

1995  ——————————–    Lacie Smothers, North English

1996  ——————————–    Monica Meyer, Deep River

1997  ——————————–    Michelle Hansen, Oxford

1998  ——————————–    Molly O’Meara, Williamsburg

1999  ——————————–    Lindsay Zimmerman, North English

2000  ——————————–    April Peska, Marengo

2001  ——————————–    Kathryn Croco, Amana

2002  ——————————–    Sara Miller, Williamsburg

2003  ——————————–    Andrea Roberts, Williamsburg

2004  ——————————–    Stephanie Beran, Victor

2005  ——————————–    Samantha Bringmann, Ladora

2006  ——————————–    Alyssa Capper, Williamsburg

2007  ——————————–    Amber Bringmann, Ladora

2008  ——————————–    Rose Schmidt, Williamsburg

2009  ——————————–    Kate Moore, Amana

2010  ——————————–    Mary Schmidt, Williamsburg

2011  ——————————–    Rachel Kelly, Parnell

2012  ——————————–    Michelle Owens, Homestead

2013  ——————————–    Beth Zuber, Marengo

2014  ——————————–    Erica Wardenburg, North English

2015  ——————————–   Kayla Kuhnle, South Amana

2016  ——————————–  Megan Lukas, Amana